Skip to content
Soccer Addicted

Atlético GO × Cruzeiro · Brasileirão

Atlético GO

01

FT

Table

  • 6.Cruzeiro45 pts · 28J · +2

Table

Match events

  • Atlético GOCruzeiro
  • 57′Cruzeiro: Yellow card: William
  • 63′Atlético GO: Substitution: Yony González on, Gabriel Barros off
  • 64′Atlético GO: Yellow card: Luiz Fernando
  • 66′Cruzeiro: Substitution: Rafael Elias on, Rafa Silva off
  • 66′Cruzeiro: Substitution: Vitinho on, Álvaro Barreal off
  • 66′Cruzeiro: Yellow card: Matheus Pereira
  • 72′Atlético GO: Substitution: Danielzinho on, Shaylon off
  • 72′Atlético GO: Substitution: Emiliano Rodríguez on, Derek Freitas off
  • 79′Cruzeiro: Substitution: Gabriel Veron on, Arthur Gomes off
  • 82′Cruzeiro: Goal: Matheus Pereira (Assists: João Marcelo)
  • 83′Atlético GO: Substitution: Vágner Love on, Lucas Kal off
  • 90′Cruzeiro: Substitution: José Cifuentes on, Lucas Silva off
  • 90′Cruzeiro: Substitution: Ramiro on, Matheus Pereira off

Match statistics

46Possession54
17Total shots12
5Shots on target5
2Big chances created0
5Corners5
13Fouls10
1Yellow cards2
78Pass accuracy79
All match statistics40

Attack

0Goals1
17Total shots12
5Shots on target5
6Shots off target3
5Blocked shots6
14Shots inside the box6
3Shots outside the box6
10Attempts on goal6
0Hit the woodwork1
2Big chances created0
2Big chances missed0
104Attacks97
48Dangerous attacks38
5Corners5
0Offsides2

Passing and possession

46Possession54
88Ball safe86
374Passes443
291Successful passes350
78Pass accuracy79
11Key passes10
81Long passes67
45Successful long passes34
56Long pass accuracy51
20Crosses10
6Accurate crosses4
18Dribble attempts19
7Successful dribbles12
39Dribble success rate63
21Throw-ins19
9Free kicks12
5Goal kicks8

Defence

16Tackles17
4Interceptions6
44Duels won60
2Saves4

Discipline

13Fouls10
1Yellow cards2

Other

4Substitutions5
1Injuries0

Lineups

Atlético GO

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Starting XI

  • 1RonaldoGK
  • 2Bruno Nunes de BarrosDF
  • 3Adriano MartinsDF
  • 4AlixDF
  • 6Guilherme RomãoDF
  • 8BaralhasMF
  • 5Lucas KalMF
  • 7Gabriel BarrosMF
  • 10ShaylonMF
  • 11Luiz FernandoMF
  • 9Derek FreitasFW

Substitutes

  • 12Pedro RangelGK
  • 13MaguinhoDF
  • 14Luiz GustavoDF
  • 15Pedro HenriqueDF
  • 16Yeferson RodallegaDF
  • 17DanielzinhoMF
  • 18Alejo CruzFW
  • 19Yony GonzálezFW
  • 20Vágner LoveFW
  • 21Emiliano RodríguezFW
  • 22MaxFW

Cruzeiro

Formation: 4-3-3

Starting XI

  • 98AndersonGK
  • 12WilliamDF
  • 5Zé IvaldoDF
  • 43João MarceloDF
  • 3MarlonDF
  • 16Lucas SilvaMF
  • 29Lucas RomeroMF
  • 21Álvaro BarrealMF
  • 8Rafa SilvaFW
  • 10Matheus PereiraFW
  • 11Arthur GomesFW

Substitutes

  • 6KaikiDF
  • 17RamiroMF
  • 18José CifuentesMF
  • 19Rafael EliasFW
  • 20JhoseferFW
  • 22VitinhoMF
  • 25Lucas VillalbaDF
  • 27NerisDF
  • 28Helibelton PalaciosDF
  • 30Gabriel VeronFW
  • 80RobertFW
  • 81Gabriel GrandoGK

Head-to-head

Match officials

  • RefereeRodrigo José Pereira de Lima
  • Assistant referee 2Francisco Chaves Bezerra Junior
  • Fourth officialBruno Nogueira Prado

Venue

Estádio Antônio Accioly

City
Goiânia
Capacity
12,500

Other matches

Read next